Aerial Picture of King James VI Golf Club (The Island) King James VI Golf Club Perth King James VI Golf Club Pertshire King James VI Golf Club Scotland King James VI Golf Club Perth Perthshire

Draws

25 May 2017

Club Scratch Championship Round 1 27th May 2017

 
 
 Gents 07:28  Butler M Martin (Mr) 15  Carnegie P Paul (Mr) 20  Fitzpatrick R Ronnie (Mr) 11
 Gents 07:36  Carnegie C Charles (Mr) 25  Belford Jonny (Mr) 1  Edwards Andy (Mr) 7
 Gents 07:44      
 Gents 07:52      
 Gents 08:00  Swan G Graeme (Mr) 5  Brown Dennis (Mr) 9  Cutting Stephen (Mr) 8
 Gents 08:08  Smith P Phil (Mr) 10  Anderson D Dave (Mr) 11  Coburn Graeme (Mr) 10
 Gents 08:16  Macbeth J James (Mr) 12  Fergusson A Alan (Mr) 8  McDonald GJ (Mr) 15
 Gents 08:24  Robertson S D Stuart (Mr) 14  McCarthy Paul (Mr)  Flett M Matthew (Mr) 5
 Gents 08:32  Taylor James (Mr) 13  Forbes C Colin (Mr) 16  Routledge A Ashley (Mr) 12
 Gents 08:40  Beattie Craig (Mr) 16  Hannigan R Ricky (Mr) 17  Ewen A Alexander (Master) 14
 Gents 08:48  Bisset M Michael (Mr) 9  Lithgow J Jimmy (Mr) 13  Lister S Scott (Mr) 6
 Gents 08:56  Fenton S P Scott (Mr) 5  Campbell D Drew (Mr) 5  Henderson P Paul (Mr) 5
 Gents 09:04  Dunbar J John (Mr) 13  Sturrock S Scott (Mr) 12  Fairley B Brian (Mr) 11
 Gents 09:12  Donald I Ian (Mr) 13  Jones T Trevor (Mr) 9  
 Gents 09:20  Davidson J John (Mr) 11  Smith Steve (Mr) 13  Robertson Roy (Mr) 12
 Gents 09:28  MacLeod RL (Mr) 7  Law Iain (Mr) 5  Wight R Ryan (Mr) 3
 Gents 09:36  Mackenzie M Martin (Mr) 8  Menzies G Garry (Mr) 11  Montgomery T Tom (Mr) 11
 Gents 09:44  Shand PW (Mr) 17  Baillie A Alan (Mr) 8  Taylor CW (Mr) 13
 Gents 09:52  Calderwood D A Douglas (Mr) 28  Schyma J John (Mr) 24  Blackley Ross (Mr) 19
 Group Booking 10:00  Kelburne Golf Society  >>  >>
 Group Booking 10:08  Kelburne Golf Society  >>  >>
 Group Booking 10:16  Kelburne Golf Society  >>  >>
 Group Booking 10:24  Kelburne Golf Society  >>  >>
 Group Booking 10:32  Kelburne Golf Society  >>  >>
 Group Booking 10:40  Kelburne Golf Society  >>  >>
 Gents 10:48  McBean J M Joe (Mr) 28  Robertson P F Peter (Mr) 20  Stewart K Kyle (Mr) 11
 Gents 10:56  Hammonds Craig (Mr) 8  McBean J J John (Mr) 14  Barlass Norman (Mr) 21
 Gents 11:04  Brown T Tom (Mr) 11  Rodgers P- (Mr) 21  Cunningham A Alan (Mr) 22
 Gents 11:12  Gregersen T Tom (Mr) 14  Scrim S Stewart (Mr) 12  Fraser Bill (Mr) 25
 Gents 11:20  Bruce A Andy (Mr) 12  McDonald G Gary (Mr) 3  Smethurst Raymond (Mr) 17
 Gents 11:28  Miller N Nolan (Mr) 4  McLaren T R C Tam (Mr) 4  Brown M Mike (Mr) 17
 Gents 11:36  Armstrong J John (Mr) 23  Pettigrew J John (Mr) 17  McCully A Alan (Mr) 11
 Gents 11:44  Coburn A Alan (Mr) 5  Grieve B R N Brian (Mr) 5  Robertson M Mark (Mr) 7
 Gents 11:52  Masterton J John (Mr) 15  Don K Kevin (Mr) 10  Martin J D Jack (Mr) 14
 ladies 12:00      
 ladies 12:08      
 Gents 12:16  Whyte M J Michael (Mr) 17  Fairweather J Jim (Mr) 18  Duff S Stewart (Mr) 18
 Gents 12:24  Smith C Colin (Mr) 21  Wylie A Chuck (Mr) 17  Smith George L (Mr) 12
 Gents 12:32  McGowan T Tam (Mr) 20  Lackie D David (Mr) 21  Lackie D David (Mr) 21
 Gents 12:40  Flood M Morris (Mr) 18  Dempsey J James (Mr) 12  
 Gents 12:48  Ramsay D Derek (Mr) 10  Paterson A Allan (Mr) 10  
 Gents 12:56      
 Gents 13:04  Patterson R Russell (Mr) 4  Craig Fraser (Mr) 5 Ewan McIntosh
 Gents 13:12  Cargill David (Mr) 10  Knight D David (Mr) 8  Mill I Ian (Mr) 10
 Gents 13:20  Gray E Elliot (Mr) 11  Cook d Dave (Mr) 6  Blues Dougie (Mr) 8
 Junior Medal 13:28      
 Junior Medal 13:36      
 Junior Medal 13:44      
 Gents 13:52  (Guest) David Askew  Guest  (Guest) BRS GOLF
 ladies 14:00      
 ladies 14:08      
 ladies 14:16      
 ladies 14:24      
 ladies 14:32      
  14:40  Nixon D Donna (Ms) 36  Short P Pat (Mrs) 36  Tie
  14:48      
  14:56      
  15:04      
  15:12      
  15:20