Aerial Picture of King James VI Golf Club (The Island) King James VI Golf Club Perth King James VI Golf Club Pertshire King James VI Golf Club Scotland King James VI Golf Club Perth Perthshire

Draws

03 June 2017

Scratch club champs & Extra medal

Gents 07:28  Belford Jonny (Mr) 1  Miller N Nolan (Mr) 4  
 Gents 07:36  Carnegie C Charles (Mr) 25  Fitzpatrick R Ronnie (Mr) 11  
 Gents 07:44  Butler M Martin (Mr) 15  Hammonds Craig (Mr) 8  
 Gents 07:52      
 Gents 08:00  Swan G Graeme (Mr) 5  Bisset M Michael (Mr) 9 Ramsay Derek 10
 Gents 08:08  Macbeth J James (Mr) 12  McDonald GJ (Mr) 15  McCarthy Paul (Mr)
 Gents 08:16  Smith P Phil (Mr) 10  Anderson D Dave (Mr) 11  Fergusson A Alan (Mr) 8
 Gents 08:24      
 Gents 08:32  Beattie Craig (Mr) 16  Forbes C Colin (Mr) 16  
 Gents 08:40      
 Gents 08:48  Leitham R Bob (Mr) 15  Campbell D Drew (Mr) 5  Fenton S P Scott (Mr) 5
 Gents 08:56  Henderson P Paul (Mr) 5  Sturrock S Scott (Mr) 12  Flett M Matthew (Mr) 5
 Gents 09:04  Dunbar J John (Mr) 13  Robertson Roy (Mr) 12  Don K Kevin (Mr) 10
 Gents 09:12  Law Iain (Mr) 5  Henderson Donald (Mr) 5  Davidson J John (Mr) 11
 Gents 09:20  Fairley B Brian (Mr) 11  Bannerman N Norman (Mr) 20  Ewen J John (Mr) 23
 Gents 09:28  Scorgie B Bill (Mr) 6  MacLeod RL (Mr) 7  Jackson L Leigh (Mr) 12
 Gents 09:36  Shand PW (Mr) 17  Taylor CW (Mr) 13 T Jones
 Gents 09:44  Calderwood D A Douglas (Mr) 28  Gibbons N Neil (Mr) 15  Schyma J John (Mr) 24
 Gents 09:52  Blackley Ross (Mr) 19  Petterson E Eddie (Mr) 16  Gibson R Rob (Mr) 16
 Gents 10:00  Menzies G Garry (Mr) 11  McDonald G Gary (Mr) 3  Campbell S Stuart (Mr) 8
 Gents 10:08  Murray S I Steven (Mr) 12  Lithgow J Jimmy (Mr) 13  Routledge A Ashley (Mr) 12
 Gents 10:16  Craig Fraser (Mr) 5  Taylor James (Mr) 13  Edwards Andy (Mr) 7
 Gents 10:24      
 Gents 10:32  Knight D David (Mr) 8  Wight R Ryan (Mr) 3 Clark Andy
 Gents 10:40  McBean J M Joe (Mr) 28  Robertson P F Peter (Mr) 20 Cargill David
 Gents 10:48  Brown T Tom (Mr) 11  Stewart K Kyle (Mr) 11  Cunningham A Alan (Mr) 22
 Gents 10:56  Rodgers P- (Mr) 21  Scrim C Charlie (Mr) 11  Gregersen T Tom (Mr) 14
 Gents 11:04  Fraser Bill (Mr) 25  Scrim S Stewart (Mr) 12  McBean J J John (Mr) 14
 Gents 11:12  Smethurst Raymond (Mr) 17  Bruce A Andy (Mr) 12  Pettigrew J John (Mr) 17
 Gents 11:20  Smith Robin (Mr) 22  Bell D David (Mr) 13  Angus D David (Mr) 16
 Gents 11:28  Armstrong J John (Mr) 23  Smith George L (Mr) 12  Brown D Darren (Mr) 17
 Gents 11:36  McCully A Alan (Mr) 11  McLaren T R C Tam (Mr) 4  Coburn Graeme (Mr) 10
 Gents 11:44  Masterton J John (Mr) 15  Coburn A Alan (Mr) 5  
 Gents 11:52  Martin J D Jack (Mr) 14  Blackburn R J (Mr) 12  
 ladies 12:00  Lumby Moira (Mrs) 10  Brodie K Karen (Miss) 14  Tie
 ladies 12:08  Manattini A- (Mrs) 15  Farquharson FE (Mrs) 11  Tie
 Gents 12:16  Whyte M J Michael (Mr) 17  Duff S Stewart (Mr) 18  Lackie D David (Mr) 21
 Gents 12:24  Flood M Morris (Mr) 18  Fairweather J Jim (Mr) 18  
 Gents 12:32  Macleod S Sandy (Mr) 13  Paterson A Allan (Mr) 10  
 Gents 12:40  Moyes M W Marshall (Mr) 12  Nicol G G George (Mr) 12  
 Gents 12:48      
 Gents 12:56  Rock D Damien (Mr)  Lister S Scott (Mr) 6  
 Gents 13:04  Ferguson L Lee (Mr)  Rock Sean (Mr)  
 Gents 13:12      
 Group Booking 13:20  FORBES  >>  >>
 Group Booking 13:28  FORBES  >>  >>
 Group Booking 13:36  FORBES  >>  >>
 Group Booking 13:44  FORBES  >>  >>
 Group Booking 13:52  FORBES  >>  >>
 Group Booking 14:00  FORBES  >>  >>
 Group Booking 14:08  FORBES  >>  >>
 Group Booking 14:16  FORBES  >>  >>
  14:24  Sievwright G Gary (Mr) 12  Smethurst Steven (Mr) 16  Tie
  14:32      
 Junior Medal 14:40      
 Junior Medal 14:48      
 Junior Medal 14:56      
  15:04  Blues Dougie (Mr) 8  Gray E Elliot (Mr) 11  
  15:12  Patterson R Russell (Mr) 4  Cook Dave (Mr) 6  
  15:20