Aerial Picture of King James VI Golf Club (The Island) King James VI Golf Club Perth King James VI Golf Club Pertshire King James VI Golf Club Scotland King James VI Golf Club Perth Perthshire

Open Draws

19 July 2017

KING JAMES VI GC SENIORS OPEN

Time Player Club H/Cap Age
         
8.00am I Watt North Berwick 19 72
  D Watt KJ VI    
  R Fitzpatrick KJ VI    
8.07am                                                                
  I McClelland KJ VI 13 66
  D Brown KJ VI    
8.15am D Scott KJ VI   79
  B Smart KJ VI    
  P McNicol KJVI    
8.22am        
         
         
8.30am J Fraser Kinross 15 69
  D Oliver Kinross 15 62
  D Macleod Artisans    
8.37am G Knott Kinross 24 55
  B Christie Braehead 8 74
  J Davidson KJ VI 10  
8.45am E Patullo Kirriemuir 6 64
  C Upton Kirriemuir 8 59
  A Douglas Caird park 21 82
8.52am M Devine Lochend 5 53
  W Richardson Lochend 8 56
  T Sewell Artisans    
9.00am B Firth Orkney 11 64
  R Sutherland Lochend 10 53
  S Robertson Lochend 11 51
9.07am D Bell Bruntsfield 4 68
  I Grant Bruntsfield 5 62
  S McCartney KJ VI 20 78
9.15am J Walker KJ VI 19 65
  P Reid Crail 18  
  J Laird Glenbervie 28  
9.22am A Coutts Carnoustie 7 64
  G Sharp Carnoustie 8 59
  B Crossan Glendowie 22 69
9.30am S Wilson KJ VI 13 69
  G Looker Tillycoultry 7  
  M Mackenzie KJ VI 8 51
9.37am R McCaffrey KJ VI 17 63
  C Taylor KJ VI 13 62
  P Shand KJ VI 16 64
9.45am R MacLeod KJ VI 9 64
  R Robertson KJ VI 12 69
  A Keddie KJ VI 6 53
9.52am I Johnstone Tullieallan 12  
  G H Smith KJVI    
  K Berry KJ VI 26 62
10.00am E Barnard Buchanan Castle 14 73
  A Peebles Buchanan Castle 11 65
  J McGoldrick Ranfurly Castle 13 66
10.15am J Howieson Dunblane 12  
  R Watson Dunblane 11  
  J Nicholson Thornhill 15  
10.22am J McCraw Dalmahoy 14 58
  R Martin Artisans 14 66
  E Hunter Artisans 11 69
10.30am P McGraw Dundas Park 14 61
  J Scott Grange 5 69
  B Saunders Camperdown 8  
10.37am A McGregor Elgin 5  
  C Munro Westhill 16 59
  N Mullen KJ VI 16 62
10.45am J Fitzpatrick Cardross 13 71
  D Rainey Cardross 13 71
  A Delgaty Brough 13 65
10.52am A Wark St Andrews 22 60
  S Delgaty Brough 17 61
  G Delgaty Murryshall 10 66
         
xxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxx    
         
11.00am G Milne Aberdour 6 69
  D McLure East Renfrewshire 7 67
  I Cairns East Renfrewshire 8 66
11.07am J Kerr Craigelaw 16 63
  J W Shepherd Stirling 15 65
  T Yule Erskine 10 64
11.15am B Taggart Erskine 13 60
  C Gibson Erskine 22 63
  I Campbell Stirling 19 65
11.22am xxxx xxxx    
  xxxx xxxx    
  xxxx xxxx    
11.30am D Haddow Broomieknowe 9 60
  I Kerr Murrayfield 9 61
  D Leitch Vale of Leven 17 63
11.37am W Fotheringham Camperdown 8  
  I McAlindon Camperdown 8  
  J McLean Camperdown 4  
11.45am J Bruce Camperdown 10  
  L Anderson Camperdown 15  
  W Ritchie Camperdown 11  
11.52am S Swayne Camperdown 11  
  J Mitchell Camperdown 11  
  R Cheape Camperdown 15  
12 noon D Forsyth Aboyne 18  
  L Forbes Drumoig 13  
  I Wallace Dunfermline 13  
12.07pm B R N Grieve KJ VI 4 72
  D Anderson KJ VI 11  
  A Hunt Ratho Park 18  
12.15pm        
  xxxxxxxxxxx .    
         
12.22pm D Sharp Blairgowrie    
  D Blues KJ VI    
  R Blackburn KJ VI    
12.30pm R Hughes KJ VI 17 52
  C McAllister St Andrews New 15 75
  J White Scotscraig 14 63
12.37 pm D Stewart Portlethen 16 63
  N Anderson Nigg Bay 13 63
  J Watson KJ VI 18 61
12.45pm I Short KJ VI 21 73
  R Matthewson Murrayshall 12  
  A Hall KJ VI 17 69
12.52pm R Smith KJ VI 21 70
  J Smeaton Artisans    
  R Smeaton Artisans    
1.00pm C Scrim KJ VI 11 60
  M Coombs Forester Park 13 72
  S Scrim KJ VI 12 65
1.07pm A Warrander Lochgelly 13 69
  D S Stewart Lochgelly 17 70
  P Furey Camperdown    
1.15pm J Bell Cowdenbeath 7 62
  B Scott Cowdenbeath 14 73
  M Turnbull KJ VI 17 57
1.22pm D Watson Cowdenbeath 13 65
  R Watson Cowdenbeath 18 65
  W Robbins KJ VI 18 74
1.30pm E Petterson KJ VI 14  
  N Shand Pitlochry 16  
  J Hutton Elderslie 15  
1.37pm M Moyes KJ VI 11 70
  A Paterson KJ VI 10  
  G Nicol KJVI 9 69
1.45pm A Hogg Dunfermline 9 69
  A Findlay Ladybank 18 72
         
1.52pm H Harcus KJ VI 22 77
  N Barlass KJ VI 21  
  A Todd Longniddry 21 62
2.00pm F Dorris Crieff 4  
         
  D Kinnersley Crieff 22  
2.07pm D Glen Auchterarder    
  L Mure Scotscraig    
  T McLaren KJ VI 2  
2.15pm A Duncan Murrayshall 4 62
  D Hutchison Murrayshall 9 72
         
2.22pm        
         
         
2.30pm        
         
         
2.37pm        
         
         
2.45pm        
         
         
2.52pm K Pullar KJ VI    
  K Bristol Murrayshall 22 77
         
3.00pm S McKendrick Dunkeld & Birnam Scr  
  A Routledge KJ VI 11