Aerial Picture of King James VI Golf Club (The Island) King James VI Golf Club Perth King James VI Golf Club Pertshire King James VI Golf Club Scotland King James VI Golf Club Perth Perthshire

Draws

29 July 2017

72 Hole stroke play RD 1

 Gents 07:28  Fitzpatrick R Ronnie (Mr) 11  Belford Jonny (Mr) 1 M Flett
 Gents 07:36  Carnegie C Charles (Mr) 25  Butler M Martin (Mr) 15  Carnegie P Paul (Mr) 20
 Gents 07:44  Knight D David (Mr) 8  Hammonds Craig (Mr) 8 Cutting Stephen (Mr) 8
 Gents 07:52      
 Gents 08:00      
 Gents 08:08  Bell D David (Mr) 13  McDonald George (Mr) 15  Robertson S D Stuart (Mr) 14
 Gents 08:16  Macbeth J James (Mr) 12  McCarthy Paul (Mr)  Smith P Phil (Mr) 10
 Gents 08:24  Marwick M Malcolm (Mr) 7  Angus D David (Mr) 16  Anderson D Dave (Mr) 11
 Gents 08:32      
 Gents 08:40      
 Gents 08:48  Forbes C Colin (Mr) 16  Leitham R Bob (Mr) 15  
 Gents 08:56      
 Gents 09:04  Donald I Ian (Mr) 13  Law Iain (Mr) 5  Davidson J John (Mr) 11
 Gents 09:12  Jones T Trevor (Mr) 9  MacLeod RL (Mr) 7  Sturrock S Scott (Mr) 12
 Gents 09:20  Scorgie B Bill (Mr) 6  Robertson Roy (Mr) 12  Fairley B Brian (Mr) 11
 Gents 09:28  Dunbar J John (Mr) 13  Wight R Ryan (Mr) 3  Bannerman N Norman (Mr) 20
 Gents 09:36  Shand PW (Mr) 17  Mackenzie M Martin (Mr) 8  Taylor Charles (Mr) 13
 Gents 09:44  Petterson E Eddie (Mr) 16  Gibson R Rob (Mr) 16  Blair D David (Mr) 11
 Gents 09:52  Calderwood D A Douglas (Mr) 28  Schyma J John (Mr) 24  Blackley Ross (Mr) 19
 Gents 10:00  McDonald G Gary (Mr) 3  Craig Fraser (Mr) 5  Campbell Stuart (Mr) 8
 Gents 10:08  Baillie A Alan (Mr) 8  Taylor James (Mr) 13 Michael Bisset
 Gents 10:16  Williams Danny (Mr)  Lithgow J Jimmy (Mr) 13  
 Gents 10:24      
 Gents 10:32  Holden G Gary (Mr) 11  Clark Andy (Mr) 6  Murray S I Steven (Mr) 12
 Gents 10:40  Robertson P F Peter (Mr) 20  Barlass Norman (Mr) 21  Rodgers P- (Mr) 21
 Gents 10:48  Gregersen T Tom (Mr) 14  Scrim S Stewart (Mr) 12  Scrim C Charlie (Mr) 11
 Gents 10:56  Cunningham A Alan (Mr) 22  Stewart K Kyle (Mr) 11  
 Gents 11:04  Brown T Tom (Mr) 11  McBean J J John (Mr) 14  
 Gents 11:12  Smethurst Raymond (Mr) 17  McLaren T R C Tam (Mr) 4  
 Gents 11:20  McPhee Ian (Mr) 6  Smith Robin (Mr) 22 G L Smith
 Gents 11:28  Ewen J John (Mr) 23  Masterton J John (Mr) 15  Armstrong J John (Mr) 23
 Gents 11:36  Beattie Craig (Mr) 16  Blackburn R J Bob (Mr) 12  McLaren J John (Mr) 12
 Gents 11:44  Sievwright J Jim (Mr) 12  Ewen A Alexander (Master) 14  Campbell C Craig (Mr) 22
 Gents 11:52  Grieve B R N Brian (Mr) 5  Martin J D Jack (Mr) 14  Nicol G G George (Mr) 12
 ladies 12:00      
 ladies 12:08      
 Gents 12:16  Whyte M J Michael (Mr) 17  Lackie D David (Mr) 21  
 Gents 12:24  Flood M Morris (Mr) 18  Fairweather J Jim (Mr) 18  
 Gents 12:32      
 Gents 12:40      
 Gents 12:48  Paterson A Allan (Mr) 10  Moyes M W Marshall (Mr) 12  
 Gents 12:56  Cook Dave (Mr) 6  Maclennan M Mark (Mr) 19  Mill I Ian (Mr) 10
 Gents 13:04  Campbell D Drew (Mr) 5  Blues Dougie (Mr) 8  Macleod S Sandy (Mr) 13
 Gents 13:12      
 Gents 13:20      
 Gents 13:28