Aerial Picture of King James VI Golf Club (The Island) King James VI Golf Club Perth King James VI Golf Club Pertshire King James VI Golf Club Scotland King James VI Golf Club Perth Perthshire

Open Draws

16 August 2017

Seniors 4 Ball Better Ball

Time Player A1 H/Cap Player A2 H/Cap Player B1 H/Cap Player B2 H/Cap
08:00 J Marshall 5 P Crichton 10 A Watt   R Fitzpatrick  
  Kinross   Kinross   KJ VI   KJ VI  
08:10                
                 
08:20 B Jackson 7 S Ross 19 F Craig 5 G Craig 6
  Kinross   Kinross   KJ VI   Longniddie  
08:30 A. Hall 17 W. McCormack 16 J Moir   R Morgan  
  KJVI   KJVI   KJ VI   KJ VI  
08:40                
                 
08:50 G Cochrane 15 A Baker 9 J Anderson 20 B Baker 11
  Balbirnie   Balbirnie   Balbirnie   Aberdour  
09:00 T Wradrope 5 K Mckay 9 R MacLeod   R Robertson  
  Kinross   Kinross   KJ VI   KJ VI  
09:10 R Sievwright 15 R Nellies 17 M McKenzie 9 C Taylor  
  Kinross   Kinross   KJ VI   KJ VI  
09:20 E Petterson 14 G Rutherford 8 S McCartney 20 R McCaffrey 17
  KJ VI   Blairgowrie   KJ VI   KJ VI  
09:30 K Scotland 9 M McKinnon 12 John Sands 18 J. Watson 19
  Craigiehill   Craigiehill   KJVI   KJVI  
09:40 T McLaren   J Sievwright   A McCully   J Pettigrew  
  KJ VI   KJ VI   KJ VI   KJ VI  
09:50 P. Johnston 13 J Wilson 13 A Monteith 6 M Keleher  
  KJ VI   KJ VI   Alyth   Alyth  
10:00 D Gaw 10 S Mason 2 D Whyte 12 D Beveridge Scr
  Glenbervie   Scotscraig   Cowdenbeath   Cowdenbeath  
10:10 T Lynch 9 P Murphy 3 A Brown 2 A Rodgers 5
  Cowdenbeath   Drumoig   Dunnikier   Dunnikier  
10:20 J Walker 19 W Robbins   J Laird   J H Laird  
  KJ VI   KJ VI   Glenbervie   Glenbervie  
10:30 A. Guthrie   J Hynd   G McGinner 6 D Morrison 10
      Blairgowrie   Broughty   Letham Grange  
10:40 xxxx xxxx xxxx xxxx xxxx xxxx xxxx xxxx
  xxxx xxxx xxxx xxxx xxxx xxxx xxxx xxxx
10:50 G Fulton 7 A MacKay 14 B Bower 13 M Vickers 6
  Letham Grange   Edzell   Dunbar   Dunbar  
11:00 S Brady 5 G Palmer 3 I Wallace 13 J Taylor 7
  Lundin   Lundin   Dunbar   Dunbar  
11:10 J Horne 12 D Haddow 9 D Edwards 19 G Box 14
  Muckhart   BroomieKnowe   North Berwick   Stirling  
11:20 P Langstaff 12 G Kerr 16 I Kerr 9 H McKay 19
  Longniddry   Kings Acre   Murrayfield   North Berwick  
11:30 J Hunter 9 K Bruce 13 A Stewart 18 N McLeod 6
  Carrickvale   Carrickvale   Leven GS   St Andrews  
11:40 G Alexander 8 J Pow 6 D Allan 8 S Bennie 19
  Carrickvale   Carrickvale   Haggs Castle   St Andrews  
11:50 I O'Neil 16 R McLaren 16 J Mitchell 12 J Bruce 10
  Camperdown   Michelin   Camperdon   Camperdown  
12:00 R Jones 19 G Gray 16 T Gregersen 14 J Martin 13
  Torrance House   Torrance House   KJ VI   KJ VI  
12:10 J. Simpson 13 W. Deamer 11 Stephen Richardson   Martin Hind  
  Dunnikier   Kirkcaldy   Forister Park  10 Forister Park 7
12:20 R MacDonald 13 G Scott 13 W Leaver 13 R Melrose 8
                  Craigiehill   Craigiehill   KJVI   Artisans  
12:30                
                 
12:40                
                 
12:50 D Hoggan 17 B Thomson 15 D. Sharp   D Blues  
  Lochore Meadow   Lochore Meadow   Blairgowrie   KJ VI  
13:00 A Patterson   M Moyes   R Duncan   I Mills  
  KJ VI   KJ VI   KJ VI   KJ VI  
13:10                
                 
13:20                
                 
13:30                
                 
13:40                
                 
13:50 J. McPhee   A. Brannigan   A. Geddes   J. Clelland  
  Lochgelly 20 Lochgelly 10 Lochgelly 17 Lochgelly 21
14:00 G Milne 6 A Hubble 6 G Rutherford 12 D Crichton 15
  Aberdour   Aberdour   Gleneagles   Baberton  
14:10 D Glen 14 L Mure 18 C Scrim 12 S Scrim 13
  Auchterarder   Scotscraig   KJ VI   KJ VI  
14:20                
                 
14:30                
                 
14:40                
                 
14:50                
                 
15:00