Aerial Picture of King James VI Golf Club (The Island) King James VI Golf Club Perth King James VI Golf Club Pertshire King James VI Golf Club Scotland King James VI Golf Club Perth Perthshire

Draws

09 June 2018

Scratch Club Championship R2 & Extra Medal

 Gents 07:28  Fitzpatrick Ronnie (Mr) 10  Lundberg Mark (Mr) 5  Miller Nolan (Mr) 4  
 Gents 07:36  Butler M Martin (Mr) 15  McDonald Gary (Mr) 3  Belford Jonathan (Mr) 2  
 Gents 07:44  Carnegie P Paul (Mr) 21  Maclennan M Mark (Mr) 15  Carnegie C Charles (Mr) 24  
 Gents 07:52        
 Gents 08:00  Swan G Graeme (Mr) 6  Brown Dennis (Mr) 9  Cutting Stephen (Mr) 7  
 Gents 08:08  Robertson D S Dunc (Mr) 8  Fergusson Alan (Mr) 8  Marwick Malcolm (Mr) 6  
 Gents 08:16  Smith P Phil (Mr) 7  Anderson D Dave (Mr) 12  Macbeth James (Mr) 11  
 Gents 08:24        
 Gents 08:32        
 Gents 08:40  Henderson P Paul (Mr) 5  Hammonds Craig (Mr) 7 Flett Matthew (Mr)  
 Gents 08:48  Forbes Colin (Mr) 18  Leitham R Bob (Mr) 15  Campbell Stuart (Mr) 6  
 Gents 08:56        
 Gents 09:04  MacLeod Ron (Mr) 10  Law Iain (Mr) 6    
 Gents 09:12  Jones T Trevor (Mr) 9  Davidson John (Mr) 9  Wight Ryan (Mr) 2  
 Gents 09:20  Scorgie Bill (Mr) 5  Dunbar John (Mr) 13  Robertson Roy (Mr) 13  
 Gents 09:28  Fairley Brian (Mr) 10  Sturrock Scott (Mr) 13  Keddie A Arthur (Mr) 6  
 Gents 09:36  Cameron Andrew (Mr) 21  Schyma John (Mr) 20  Petterson Eddie (Mr) 15  
 Gents 09:44  Shand Peter (Mr) 18  Blackley Ross (Mr) 20  Taylor Charles (Mr) 13  
 Gents 09:52    Mackenzie Martin (Mr) 8  Taylor James (Mr) 13  
 Gents 10:00  Baillie Alan (Mr) 5  Gibson Rob (Mr) 13  Williams Danny (Mr) 28  
 Gents 10:08  Lithgow James (Mr) 13  Edwards Andy (Mr) 6  Routledge A Ashley (Mr) 11  
 Gents 10:16        
 Gents 10:24  Murray S I Steven (Mr) 11  Cargill David (Mr) 10    
 Gents 10:32  Lister Scott (Mr) 7  Buchanan Kevin (Mr) 9  Patterson Russell (Mr) 4  
 Gents 10:40  Scrim Stewart (Mr) 12  McBean John (Mr) 13    
 Gents 10:48  Fraser Bill (Mr) 27  Robertson P F Peter (Mr) 18  Cunningham Alan (Mr) 22  
 Gents 10:56  Stewart Kyle (Mr) 11  Brown Tom (Mr) 12  McBean J M Joe (Mr) 28  
 Gents 11:04        
 Gents 11:12  Pettigrew John (Mr) 18  Blackburn R J (Mr) 10    
 Gents 11:20  McLaren Tam (Mr) 3  Smith George L (Mr) 13  Smethurst Raymond (Mr) 18  
 Gents 11:28  Armstrong John (Mr) 21  Coburn Alan (Mr) 5  McPhee Ian (Mr) 8  
 Gents 11:36  Hannigan Ricky (Mr) 17  Sievwright J Jim (Mr) 12  Brown Mike (Mr) 16  
 Gents 11:44  Robertson Mark (Mr) 8  Bell D David (Mr) 12  Angus David (Mr) 16  
 Gents 11:52  Grieve Brian (Mr) 5  Nicol G G George (Mr) 12  Martin Jack (Mr) 13  
 ladies 12:00        
 ladies 12:08  Mckay M Michelle (Mrs) 18  Short Pat (Mrs) 28  Tie  
 Gents 12:16        
 Gents 12:24  Flood M Morris (Mr) 19  Duff S Stewart (Mr) 17  Fairweather J Jim (Mr) 17  
 Gents 12:32  Montgomery T Tom (Mr) 10  Craig Fraser (Mr) 5  Ramsay Derek (Mr) 9  
 Gents 12:40  Moyes Marshall (Mr) 11  Dempsey J James (Mr) 11  Wylie A Chuck (Mr) 16  
 Gents 12:48  Gray E Elliot (Mr) 12  Klatschak Peter (Mr) 13  Simpson D Derek (Mr) 14  
 Gents 12:56        
 Gents 13:04        
 Gents 13:12        
 Gents 13:20        
 Gents 13:28        
 Gents 13:36        
 Gents 13:44  Springett J Joseph (Mr)  Guest  Guest  
 Gents 13:52  Peacock Bill (Mr) 16  Guest  Guest  
 Junior Medal 14:00        
 Junior Medal 14:08        
 Junior Medal 14:16        
 Gents 14:24  Angus L Liz (Mrs) 16  Whytock Dot (Miss) 20  Chapman M J Moira (Mrs) 23  Nixon D Donna (Ms) 36
 Gents          
 Gents 15.04  Blackburn D J David (Mr) 5  Sievwright Gary (Mr) 11    
 Gents 17.04  Paterson A Allan (Mr) 10  Macleod Sandy (Mr) 15