Aerial Picture of King James VI Golf Club (The Island) King James VI Golf Club Perth King James VI Golf Club Pertshire King James VI Golf Club Scotland King James VI Golf Club Perth Perthshire

Draws

28 July 2018

72 HOLE STROKEPLAY ROUND 1

 Gents 07:28  McDonald Gary (Mr) 3  Fitzpatrick Ronnie (Mr) 10 Bisset Michael (Mr) 7
 Gents 07:36  Carnegie P Paul (Mr) 21  Carnegie C Charles (Mr) 24  Butler M Martin (Mr) 15
 Gents 07:44      
 Gents 07:52      
 Gents 08:00  Swan Graeme (Mr) 6  Macbeth James (Mr) 11  Brown Dennis (Mr) 9
 Gents 08:08  Miller Nolan (Mr) 4  Smith P Phil (Mr) 7  McDonald George (Mr) 14
 Gents 08:16  Robertson D S Dunc (Mr) 8  Fergusson Alan (Mr) 8  Marwick Malcolm (Mr) 6
 Gents 08:24  Henderson P Paul (Mr) 5  Anderson D Dave (Mr) 12  Lundberg Mark (Mr) 5
 Gents 08:32  Barlass Norman (Mr)  Banks Kenny (Mr) 16  Campbell Stuart (Mr) 6
 Gents 08:40      
 Gents 08:48      
 Gents 08:56  Menzies Garry (Mr) 10  Henderson Donald (Mr) 6  Leitham R Bob (Mr) 15
 Gents 09:04  Donald I Ian (Mr) 9  Law Iain (Mr) 6  Robertson Roy (Mr) 13
 Gents 09:12  Ramsay Derek (Mr) 9  MacLeod Ron (Mr) 10  Jones T Trevor (Mr) 9
 Gents 09:20  Davidson John (Mr) 9  Fairley Brian (Mr) 10  Sturrock Scott (Mr) 13
 Gents 09:28  Scorgie Bill (Mr) 5  Wight Ryan (Mr) 2  Dunbar John (Mr) 13
 Gents 09:36  Shand Peter (Mr) 18  Mackenzie Martin (Mr) 8  Petterson Eddie (Mr) 15
 Gents 09:44      
 Gents 09:52  Blackley Ross (Mr) 20  Montgomery T Tom (Mr) 10 Calderwood Douglas
 Gents 10:00  Gibson Rob (Mr) 13  Williams Danny (Mr) 28  Schyma John (Mr) 20
 Gents 10:08    Lithgow James (Mr) 13  Bruce Andy (Mr) 11
 Gents 10:16  Baillie Alan (Mr) 5  Routledge A Ashley (Mr) 11  Blues Dougie (Mr) 7
 Gents 10:24      
 Gents 10:32      
 Gents 10:40      
 Gents 10:48  McBean J M Joe (Mr) 28  Fraser Bill (Mr) 27  Robertson P F Peter (Mr) 18
 Gents 10:56      
 Gents 11:04      
 Gents 11:12  Pettigrew John (Mr) 18  Blackburn R J (Mr) 10  
 Gents 11:20  McLaren Tam (Mr) 3  Cargill David (Mr) 10  Smith Steve (Mr) 12
 Gents 11:28  Armstrong John (Mr) 21  McPhee Ian (Mr) 8  Smethurst Raymond (Mr) 18
 Gents 11:36  Coburn Alan (Mr) 5  Angus David (Mr) 16  Martin Jack (Mr) 13
 Gents 11:44      
 Gents 11:52  Craig Fraser (Mr) 5  Nicol G G George (Mr) 12  Moyes Marshall (Mr) 11
  12:00  Angus L Liz (Mrs) 16  Lumby Moira (Mrs) 12  
  12:08      
 Gents 12:16  Wylie A Chuck (Mr) 16  Dempsey J James (Mr) 11  Duff S Stewart (Mr) 17
 Gents 12:24  Whyte M J Michael (Mr) 16  Lackie David (Mr) 19  Fairweather J Jim (Mr) 17
 Gents 12:32  Scrim Charlie (Mr) 13  Scrim Stewart (Mr) 12  Ewen A Alexander (Master) 9
 Gents 12:40  Smith Robin (Mr) 20  Flood M Morris (Mr) 19  McBean John (Mr) 13
 Gents 12:48  Brown Tom (Mr) 12  Cook Dave (Mr) 6  Ewen John (Mr) 22
 Gents 12:56      
 Gents 13:04      
 Gents 14:00  Blackburn D J David (Mr) 5  Sievwright Gary (Mr) 11 Patterson Allan (Mr)