Aerial Picture of King James VI Golf Club (The Island) King James VI Golf Club Perth King James VI Golf Club Pertshire King James VI Golf Club Scotland King James VI Golf Club Perth Perthshire

Draws

11 May 2019

Handicap club champs RD 1 & Extra Medal

Gents 07:28  Maclennan Mark (Mr) 15  Fitzpatrick Ronnie (Mr) 10  
 Gents 07:36  Butler M Martin (Mr) 15  Carnegie C Charles (Mr) 24  Carnegie P Paul (Mr) 21
 Gents 07:44  Smith George L (Mr) 13  Pullar Greg (Mr)  Belford Jonathan (Mr) 2
 Gents 07:52      
 Gents 08:00  Brown Dennis (Mr) 9  Swan Graeme (Mr) 6  Henderson Paul (Mr) 5
 Gents 08:08  Marwick Malcolm (Mr) 6  Anderson D Dave (Mr) 12  Smith P Phil (Mr) 7
 Gents 08:16  Flett Matthew (Mr) 5  McDonald George (Mr) 14  Fergusson Alan (Mr) 8
 Gents 08:24  Campbell Stuart (Mr) 6  McCarthy Paul (Mr)  Cruickshanks Bobby (Mr)
 Gents 08:32      
 Gents 08:40      
 Gents 08:48  Leitham R Bob (Mr) 15  Forbes Colin (Mr) 18 Whyte Craig (Mr)
 Gents 08:56  Routledge A Ashley (Mr) 11  Taylor James (Mr) 13  Lithgow James (Mr) 13
 Gents 09:04  Bisset Michael (Mr) 7  Hammonds Craig (Mr) 7  
 Gents 09:12      
 Gents 09:20  Gosland Raymond (Dr)  Edwards Andy (Mr) 6  
 Gents 09:28      
 Gents 09:36      
 Gents 09:44  Shand Peter (Mr) 18  Schyma John (Mr) 20  Taylor Charles (Mr) 13
 Gents 09:52  Calderwood Douglas (Mr) 28  Mackenzie Martin (Mr) 8  Petterson Eddie (Mr) 15
 Gents 10:00  Blackley Ross (Mr) 20  Gibson Rob (Mr) 13  Banks Kenny (Mr)
 Gents 10:08  Gibbons N Neil (Mr) 14  Cameron Andrew (Mr) 21  
 Gents 10:16  Holden Gary (Mr) 11  Smith Colin (Mr) 17  Cargill David (Mr) 10
Gp Bkg 10:24  Ian Polland  >>  >>
Gp Bkg 10:32  Ian Polland  >>  >>
Gp Bkg 10:40  Ian Polland  >>  >>
Gp Bkg 10:48  Ian Polland  >>  >>
 Gents 10:56  Stewart Kyle (Mr) 11  Fraser Bill (Mr) 27  Scrim Charlie (Mr) 13
 Gents 11:04  McBean J M Joe (Mr) 28  Scrim Stewart (Mr) 12  Barlass Norman (Mr) 21
 Gents 11:12  McBean John (Mr) 13  Brown Tom (Mr) 12  Robertson P F Peter (Mr) 18
 Gents 11:20  Bright Derek (Mr)  Bell David (Mr) 12  Bruce Andy (Mr) 11
 Gents 11:28  Anderson Ben (Mr) 9  Smethurst Raymond (Mr) 18  Brown Darren (Mr) 17
 Gents 11:36  Armstrong John (Mr) 21  Pettigrew John (Mr) 18  Brown Mike (Mr) 16
Gp Bkg 11:44  Gary Moyes  >>  >>
 Gents 11:52  Sievwright Gary (Mr) 11  Smith Steve (Mr) 12  McLaren Tam (Mr) 3
  12:00      
 ladies 12:08      
 Gents 12:16  Wylie Chuck (Mr) 16  Dempsey James (Mr) 11  Duff S Stewart (Mr) 17
 Gents 12:24  Whyte M J Michael (Mr) 16  Lackie David (Mr) 19  Gallagher Danny (Mr)
 Gents 12:32      
 Gents 12:40  Baillie Alan (Mr) 5  Angus David (Mr) 16  Don Kevin (Mr) 8
 Gents 12:48  Lister Scott (Mr) 7  Blackburn D J (Mr) 5  Macleod Sandy (Mr) 15
 Gents 12:56  Cook Dave (Mr) 6  Ramsay Derek (Mr) 9  Paterson Allan (Mr) 10
 Gents 13:04  Blackburn R J (Mr)  Martin Jack (Mr) 13  Montgomery T Tom (Mr) 10
 Gents 13:12  Hughes Rob (Mr) 18  Swan Bruce (Mr) 24  Moran Gerry (Mr)
 Gents 13:20      
 Gents 13:28      
 Gents 13:36      
 Gents 13:44      
 Gents 13:52      
 Junior Medal 14:00      
 Junior Medal 14:08      
 Junior Medal 14:16      
Gents 14:24      
Gents 14.32      
Gents 16.16 Cruikshanks Bryan Menzies Darren